Skip to Content

Greenville Central School District Faculty & Staff Directory

 

District-wide
Building Name/Email Link Title/Telephone/Faculty Page Link (if applicable)
 
District Office Tammy J. Sutherland Superintendent of Schools
(518) 966-5070 Ext. 501
Daphane Pearson Secretary to the Superintendent/District Clerk
(518) 966-5070 Ext. 501
Dr. Donna M. Accuosti Assistant Superintendent
Human Resources • (518) 966-5070 Ext. 525
Eileen Bowden Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent
Human Resources • (518) 966-5070 Ext. 525
Robyn Bhend Business Official
(518) 966-5070 Ext. 511
Rose DiDonato Administrative Assistant
Business Office• (518) 966-5070 Ext. 511
Janet Maassmann District Treasurer • (518) 966-5070 Ext. 512
  Melissa Hulbert Accounts Payable • (518) 966-5070 Ext. 513
Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment Todd Hilgendorff (518) 966-5070 Ext. 519
Director of Health, PE and Athletics Denise Wickham (518) 966-5070 Ext. 404
K-12 Principal &
RtI Coordinator
Daniel Hash (518) 966-5070 Ext. 776
K-12 School Counselor, IB/AP Coordinator Nicole Mahoney (518) 966-5070 Ext. 441
K-12 Instructional Technology Coach Vikki Hawkins Mrs. Hawkins' Tech Page
Registrar Lynette Terrell (518) 966-5070 Ext. 305
Director of Technology Scott Gardiner (518) 966-5070 Ext. 442
Network Administrator Kyle Grennan (518) 966-5070 Ext. 445
Technology Assistant Kylie Conley (518) 966-5070 Ext. 443
Pupil Personnel Services Brook Van Fleet Director of Pupil Personnel Services
Tracey Boehm Secretary • (518) 966-5070 Ext. 321
English as a New Language (ENL) Caitlin Horgan
Food Service Manager Tracy Churchill (518) 966-5070 Ext. 429
Buildings and Grounds Richard Outtrim Director of Facilities III
Cheryl Rudolph Secretary • (518) 966-5070 Ext. 462
Donna Herzog Co-Night Foreperson (Elem.)
Dorothy Bishop
James Campbell
Frank Conte
Phillip Edwards
Mary Ann Giglio
Jeremy Henry
Georgina Jones
Lisa Juzapavicus
Kimberly Lange
Anna LePage
José Porto
Daniel Ryan
Colleen Valentine
Kenneth Winnie
Kenneth Yeomans
Transportation Marianne Amato Transportation Supervisor
(518) 966-5070 Ext. 463
Mary Judeikis Clerk-Typist/Dispatch • (518) 966-5070 Ext, 461
Kenneth Scarlata Head Mechanic
Desmond Ballard Mechanic
Theodore Ballard Mechanic
Drivers Wanda Bates
Orloff Bear
Cynthia Beaton Bus Aide Attendant
Randolph Brown
Linda Covais
Adam Dushane
Thomas Fitzgibbons
Tammy Folmsbee
Sherry Halligan
Rhonda Hempstead
Michael Hull
Peter Johnson
Diane Kurylo
George Langdon
James Lawton
Anastasia MacIsaac
Linda Marks
Steven Nielsen
Katherine Penniston
Eric Pickett
Lloyd Potter
Pamelyn Powell
Eleni Preisner
Jeffrey Rauf
Vincent Rufa  
Pam Schoenwolf Bus Aide Attendant
Charles Schreck
Diane Visconti
Angela Wisenburn
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Principal Peter Mahan (518) 966-5070 Ext. 301/302
Interim Principal Erin DuBois (518) 966-5070 Ext. 301/302
Secretary Aimee Morse (518) 966-5070 Ext. 301
Secretary Karen Overbaugh (518) 966-5070 Ext. 302
Interim Counselor Kate Gruhle (518) 966-5070 Ext. 313
School Nurses Sally Collins (518) 966-5070 Ext. 320
School Health Services
  Ellen Warga
Art Lara Kelley Elementary Art Homepage
Library Melissa Persico  
Kindergarten Lorie Dupuis
Denise Herwick  
Valerie Kappel  
Alison Thela
Lisa Vincent
First Grade Judy Kibrick  
  Kelly Mitchell  
  Michele Neary  
  Aileen Rauf  
  Laura Rufa  
Second Grade Sheila Brady  
  Barbara Brandon  
  Deborah Kropp  
  Josephine Rufa  
Third Grade Susan Konas  
James McElwey  
Audra Misuraca  
  Denise Mulholland  
Andrea Whitbeck  
Fourth Grade William Kiefer  
  Elizabeth Quell Ms. Quell's Homepage
  Cathy Richards  
Karen Rosenberg
Fifth Grade Pam Asam
  Kelsey Davidson
  Brian Hostash Mr. Hostash's Homepage
  Wendy McElwey
Susan Somers  
Physical Education Justin Bruce Scott M. Ellis Physical Education Homepage
Eileen Kiefer
Victor Zeh
Instrumental Music & Band Aaron Clermont  
Vocal Music Adrian Catucci  
Vocal Music Janine Rochler
Special Education Kristi Gatto  
Aliza Scher
Christin Sharlow  
Consultant Teachers Christine Carey  
Lauren Fox
Amy Latham
Margaret Robertson  
Intervention/Remediation Laura Calvino
Caroline Caputi  
Diane Carl  
Bethany Keller  
Lisa Levine  
Speech Teacher Stephanie Ackerman
Faith Smith
School Psychologist Amanda Agneta
Rachael Finkle
Teaching Assistants Nicole Childs
Patricia Focken
Susan Downey-Graudons
Susan Evans
Veronica Lansing
Ellen Stahlman
Aides & Monitors Danielle Badamo-Overbaugh
Lisa Beattie
Dorothy Benning
Frances Bouillon
Linda Breault
Thomas Fitzgibbons
Arlene Furmanek
Candice Herbek
Tara Hostash
Gloria Louban
Christine Morris
Helene Olszowski
Kristine Pastina
Donna Quintana
Jenny Mazzei
Erin Stern
Kandice Sutton
Donna Voisey
Food Services Darlene Ballard
Mason Brush
Dawn Herwick
Jeanne Tobin Cook
MIDDLE SCHOOL 
Principal Brian Reeve MS Office  (518) 966-5070 • Ext. 451
Secretary Dina Klob MS Office  (518) 966-5070 • Ext. 451
Guidance Counselor Michelle Fisher (518) 966-5070 Ext. 453
School Nurses Deborah Theiss-Mackey (518) 966-5070 Ext. 420
School Health Services
  Karen Gardiner
Grade 6 Rochelle Kuhar Ms. Kuhar's Homepage/Math
  Diane Carl English
  AnneMarie Conroy-Robinson Science
  Robin Parvis English
  JoAnn Simmons Social Studies
Grade 7 Teresa Carlton English
  James Hutchins Science
  Sheron Malcolm Math
  Alida Fabian Social Studies
Grade 8 Steven Konas Science
  Erin Magee-Bolduc Mrs. Magee-Bolduc's Homepage/Math
  Karen Martin Math
  Jacqueline Moylan English
Christine (Rao) Jensen Science
Stephen Siebrecht Social Studies
Art Kimberly Steele MS Art Homepage
Library Nancy Lockwood
Computer AnneMarie Conroy-Robinson
Linda Esposito
JoAnn Simmons
Foreign Language Douglas Davidson Latin
  Leslie Kudlack Spanish
  Robyn Willoughby Spanish
Health Justin Peltier District Health Coordinator
Family & Consumer Science Melissa Seaburg Extended Term Substitute
Music Erin Cioffi Mrs. Cioffi's Homepage/Concert & Jazz Band
Jonathan Meredith Mr. Meredith's Homepage/General & Chorus
Adrian Catucci General & Chorus
Physical Education Brian Haller
  Gordon Conrow  
Technology Dianne Lewis Mrs. Lewis' Homepage
  Lynn Hughes
Academic Intervention Diane Carl
  Teresa Carlton
  Rochelle Kuhar
  Erin Magee-Bolduc
  Jacqueline Moylan
  Sheron Malcolm
Special Education Nanci Cremen Ms. Cremen's Homepage
  Steven Gipprich
  Susan Hollywood
  Karen Manning
  Melissa Schips
  Sandra Washburn
Speech Teacher Kelly Fagan
  Faith Smith
School Psychologist Dane Carpenter
  Jennifer Perella
  Samantha Grove
Teaching Assistants Faith Bowers
  Barbara Drasby
  Christine Lochner
Aides & Monitors Eleanor Augstein
Janet McArdell
Tara Proper
HIGH SCHOOL
Principal Matthew Ward HS Facebook Page
Principal's Secretary Sara Statham (518) 966-5070 Ext. 401
Attendance Amanda Banks (518) 966-5070 ext. 405
Guidance Office Deborah Ferello-Sanchez Secretary (518) 966-5070 Ext. 411
Sydney Hewitt Guidance Counselor A-K
Kenneth Landversicht Mr. Landversicht's Homepage/Guidance Counselor L-Z
School Nurses Deborah Theiss-Mackey 966-5070 Ext. 420
Karen Gardiner
Agriculture Carmen Fagnani  
Lynn Hughes  
Art Gale DellaRocco Ms. DellaRocco's Homepage
  Kimberly Steele  
Business Linda Esposito Mrs. Esposito's Homepage
English Julia Hamilton
Christopher Karle
Melissa Palmer
Michael Morelli
Foreign Language Louis D. Davidson Latin
Leslie Kudlack Spanish
Robyn Willoughby Spanish
Health Justin Peltier District Health Coordinator
Family & Consumer Science Melissa Seaburg Extended Term Substitute
Library Nancy Lockwood
Math Glenn Evans eMathInstruction website
Casey Gannon Ms. Gannon's Homepage
Karen Martin Ms. Martin's Homepage
Tadhg Russell Mr. Russell's Homepage
  Erin Magee-Bolduc  
Music Richard Rose Mr. Rose's Homepage/Music, Instrumental Music
Jonathan Meredith Mr. Meredith's Homepage/Music, Vocal
Physical Education Gordon Conrow
Christopher Warga
School Psychologists Dane Carpenter
Samantha Grove
Science Jill DuBois Mrs. DuBois' Homepage
Steven Konas
Christine Jensen
Erin Sharkey
Brynda Shultes
Nathan Forrest Mr. Forrest's Homepage
Social Studies Timothy Albright Mr. Albright's Homepage
Robert Gray
Benjamin Katagiri
Andrew Murphy Social Studies/ALP 
Brian Thela
Technology Jonathan Kerner  
Special Education Nanci Cremen Special Education, Reading
Jennifer FitzGerald Mrs. FitzGerald's Homepage
Emily Karam
Steven Gipprich
Jacqui Herrington
Kelsey Mele
Deborah Mrozek-Ferrara
  Erica Connery
  Emerson Snyder
Teaching Assistants Faith Bowers 
Carmen Bucci
Jessica Coons
Kelsey Hanusik-Lenney  
Audrey Hynes  
Manja Lucci
Olivia Ross
Jill Snyder
Leona Statham
  Julie Woodhull
Aides & Monitors Lina Baglio
Michelle Case
Linda Covais
  Edie DeSarno
  Stacia Horner
  Deb Lounsbury
  Laura Mastrantuono
  Maureen Ricci
  Bonnie Spencer
  Tyler Winne
Food Services Katherine Allen
Claire Collins Cook
Bonnie Hunt
Darleen Jollie
Cathy Stock